Services
Locations
Information
Contact
Tattoo removal

You can have your annoying tattoos removed gently and effectively. Your annoying youthful sins do not have to be forever and ever.

Problem

Find your problem and within your treatment possibilities.

Tattoo

Are you thinking about having your tattoo removed or lightened?

unwanted hair

Annoying hair growth can not only be a nuisance, but can also lead to problems such as ingrown hairs and inflammation. Laser technology offers an alternative to conventional methods such as shaving.

Permanent Make-up

With our state-of-the-art laser technology, you can remove unwanted permanent make-up/microblading with a laser. You can get rid of unwanted pigmentation after just a few treatments.

Skin appearance

Our approach to improving the appearance of the skin is based on modern, non-invasive treatments that promote the beauty and health of the skin without the need for invasive procedures.

Acne

Acne treatment using new technology offers an innovative and non-invasive solution for treating acne. The therapy uses specific wavelengths of light to fight acne-causing bacteria and promote skin healing

Redness on face

The removal of facial redness using laser and intense pulsed light (IPL) is an advanced, non-invasive procedure for the treatment of skin redness and vascular lesions that is characterised by efficiency and precision.

Sagging skin

Effective skin tightening for smooth and firm skin without surgery. Our treatments offer a unique approach to non-invasive skin tightening and can be tailored to individual patient needs to improve skin texture and minimize signs of aging.

Enlarged pores

Our modern treatments for enlarged pores rely on advanced technologies and proven methods to visibly improve and refine your skin texture. With innovative procedures such as Dermapen 4 microneedling, RF microneedling and chemical peels, we target pore size, stimulate natural collagen production and promote skin renewal.

Melasma

Laser, IPL and intensive chemical peel therapies offer advanced solutions to reduce the visible signs of melasma. These treatments utilise concentrated light energy or special acids to target hyperpigmented areas of the skin.

Age spots

Laser age spot removal is an effective, non-invasive cosmetic treatment that uses highly concentrated light

Scars

Modern aesthetic medicine offers advanced, non-invasive treatment methods for scars that require minimal downtime yet deliver very effective results. Scars are caused by skin injuries such as acne inflammation, accidents, surgery or burns. Scarring is an essential part of wound healing, and ideally a scar will develop evenly and fade over time. However, impaired wound healing processes or inflammation can be responsible for scars developing in an unsightly and conspicuous way.

Spider veins

Laser telangiectasia removal is an advanced and gentle treatment method specifically designed to effectively remove visible smaller blood vessels, so-called burst veins, and other vascular lesions

Rosacea

Laser treatment for rosacea is an advanced and effective method of alleviating the symptoms of this chronic skin condition, which is characterized by redness, visible blood vessels and occasionally pustules on the face.

Couperose

Our state-of-the-art laser technology offers an efficient and gentle treatment option for couperose, also known as rosacea or red small veins on the face.

Mimic wrinkles

To counteract the signs of aging, there are various non-invasive treatment methods available that effectively help to eliminate expression lines. Here we present some effective procedures in this area.

Lip Flip

A lip lift with Botox is a minimally invasive cosmetic treatment that aims to improve the appearance of the lips by visually enlarging them and defining the lip contour more precisely.

Cellulite

Our LPG Endermologie treatment offers a non-invasive solution to effectively combat cellulite and improve skin firmness.

Pre & post Operation deep massage

Post-operative skin treatment using endermology is a specially developed, non-invasive method that is used to support skin regeneration and optimize healing processes after surgical procedures such as liposuction.

Lipoedema

Endermologie is a non-invasive mechanical massage treatment specifically designed to improve the appearance and symptoms of lipoedema. Lipoedema, a chronic fat distribution disorder that primarily affects women, results in a painful accumulation of fat in the legs, arms and other areas of the body.

Double chin

Double chin is an aesthetic problem, often caused by sagging skin or fat accumulation. Our clinic offers two advanced treatment options for the effective reduction of double chins: LPG Endermologie and the fat-away injection: Lemon Bottle.

Fat pads

The treatment of unwanted fat deposits can be carried out in an innovative way using a combination of fat removal injections Lemon Bottle (injection lipolysis) and endermologie.

Knee fold

Maintaining the firmness and smoothness of the skin around the knees can be a challenge, but with our advanced, non-invasive treatments, we offer effective solutions for sagging knee skin.

Eyebrow lift

Our eyebrow lift with botulinum treatment offers a quick and effective solution for lifting and smoothing the skin around the eyebrows.

Filler (hialuronic acid)

Überzogene Lippen, Wangen oder Augen. Glücklicherweise kann es entfernt werden. Die Entfernung von Fillern oder Hyaluronsäure mit Hylase ist ein hochwirksames Verfahren zur Korrektur oder Reduzierung unerwünschter Ergebnisse von Hautauffüllungen.

Swelling after filler treatment

Hylase, also known as hyaluronidase, is an effective enzyme that is used specifically for the treatment of undesirable side effects after hyaluronic acid filler treatments, such as swelling or lump formation. This innovative method offers a fast and effective solution to dissolve hyaluronic acid-based fillers and thus treat swelling, irregularities or overcorrections in a targeted manner.

Elimination of toxins

Our specialised detox infusion treatment uses a targeted blend of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants to effectively support your body in detoxification.

Stress relief

In our hectic daily lives, dealing with stress can be a major challenge. Our specialised drip/infusion therapy offers an innovative solution to combat the physiological effects of stress and promote improved wellbeing. The targeted composition of the therapy is customised according to the individual's needs and aims to strengthen the nervous system, increase stress resistance and boost overall energy.

Vitamin deficiency

Infusion therapy for the treatment of vitamin deficiencies is a targeted, effective method of delivering essential vitamins and nutrients directly into the bloodstream to promote optimal health and well-being.

Face
Permanent make-up removal

Thanks to our state-of-the-art laser technology, you can laser away your unwanted permanent make-up/microblading.

Hair removal

We offer laser hair removal. Laser epilation using alexandrite and diode lasers achieves effective and long-lasting results.

Radiofrequency microneedling

Secret RF Microneedling is a fractional RF mesotherapy (radiofrequency microneedling) system, also known simply as RF microneedling. It is the ideal technology for lifting, tightening and rejuvenating the skin by using minimally invasive gold-plated microneedles to deliver controlled, stimulating RF energy directly into various depths of the skin. RF microneedling provides a skin remodelling secret weapon against ageing with virtually no downtime.

Microneedling with Dermapen

Dermapen, or fractional microneedling mesotherapy, is one of the safest and most effective ways to improve the appearance of the skin through its own stimulation. This treatment utilizes the body's natural ability to regenerate skin to produce collagen and delivers satisfactory results in a short time.

Acne treatment

Acne can be a thorny issue for many people and its causes are complex and multifactorial. Our practice team specialises in the treatment of acne and is therefore the point of contact for clients with moderate to severe acne.

Chemical peelings

Skin resurfacing - renewal of the skin thanks to peelinigs. Large or coarse pores, scars, uneven skin texture, uneven complexion, wrinkles or large pores can be significantly improved with professional dermatological, chemical peelings.

Spider vein treatment

Rosacea and couperose treatment with a laser can quickly remove the facial and nasal spider veins with effective spider vein treatment.

Pigment spot removal

Pigment spots and age spots are an aesthetic problem. We can help you find a solution with our modern laser technology and alternative methods.

HIFU

HIFU is a new non-invasive treatment option for skin rejuvenation. Thanks to focussed ultrasound energy, tightening effects can be achieved within a very short time.

Botulinum treatment

Eliminate expression lines such as frown lines, forehead wrinkles and crow's feet with botulinum. Would you like a light eyebrow lift or lip lift? This treatment will help you achieve your goals.

Celluma Light therapy

Celluma light therapy (PDT) for the treatment of acne skin, for skin rejuvenation (anti-ageing treatment), against hair loss and to accelerate wound healing. Blue light with a wavelength of 465 nm, red light with a wavelength of 640 nm and infrared light with a wavelength of 880 nm are used for this purpose.

Hylase - Hyaluronic acid removal

Removal of hyaluronic acid/ fillers or hyaluronidase: Free your skin from faulty hyaluronic acid injections. With Hylase treatment, the filler can be removed in a targeted manner.

Fett-Weg-Spritze

Lemon Bottle is a non-invasive injectable specifically designed to reduce localized fat deposits. It is an injection solution that is injected directly into the fat tissue to stimulate lipolysis - the breakdown of fat cells.

Endermologie ®

LPG Endermologie is an innovative, non-invasive method for body contouring and skin tightening that uses mechanical stimulation. This procedure utilizes patented rolling and suction movements to target connective tissue and fat cells.

Tattoo removal

You can have your annoying tattoos removed gently and effectively. Your annoying youthful sins do not have to be forever and ever.

Body
Tattoo removal

You can have your annoying tattoos removed gently and effectively. Your annoying youthful sins do not have to be forever and ever.

Hair removal

We offer laser hair removal. Laser epilation using alexandrite and diode lasers achieves effective and long-lasting results.

Acne treatment

Acne can be a thorny issue for many people and its causes are complex and multifactorial. Our practice team specialises in the treatment of acne and is therefore the point of contact for clients with moderate to severe acne.

Radiofrequency microneedling

Secret RF Microneedling is a fractional RF mesotherapy (radiofrequency microneedling) system, also known simply as RF microneedling. It is the ideal technology for lifting, tightening and rejuvenating the skin by using minimally invasive gold-plated microneedles to deliver controlled, stimulating RF energy directly into various depths of the skin. RF microneedling provides a skin remodelling secret weapon against ageing with virtually no downtime.

Microneedling with Dermapen

Dermapen, or fractional microneedling mesotherapy, is one of the safest and most effective ways to improve the appearance of the skin through its own stimulation. This treatment utilizes the body's natural ability to regenerate skin to produce collagen and delivers satisfactory results in a short time.

Chemical peelings

Skin resurfacing - renewal of the skin thanks to peelinigs. Large or coarse pores, scars, uneven skin texture, uneven complexion, wrinkles or large pores can be significantly improved with professional dermatological, chemical peelings.

Pigment spot removal

Pigment spots and age spots are an aesthetic problem. We can help you find a solution with our modern laser technology and alternative methods.

Celluma Light therapy

Celluma light therapy (PDT) for the treatment of acne skin, for skin rejuvenation (anti-ageing treatment), against hair loss and to accelerate wound healing. Blue light with a wavelength of 465 nm, red light with a wavelength of 640 nm and infrared light with a wavelength of 880 nm are used for this purpose.

Endermologie ®

LPG Endermologie is an innovative, non-invasive method for body contouring and skin tightening that uses mechanical stimulation. This procedure utilizes patented rolling and suction movements to target connective tissue and fat cells.

HIFU

HIFU is a new non-invasive treatment option for skin rejuvenation. Thanks to focussed ultrasound energy, tightening effects can be achieved within a very short time.

Fett-Weg-Spritze

Lemon Bottle is a non-invasive injectable specifically designed to reduce localized fat deposits. It is an injection solution that is injected directly into the fat tissue to stimulate lipolysis - the breakdown of fat cells.

Tattoo lightening

You can have your old tattoo lightened and, after a few treatments, have a new tattoo motif engraved by your trusted tattoo artist.

Drips SPA - Infusion therapy

For some time now, the beauty and youthfulness of skin and hair has also been successfully promoted from within with selected nutrient cocktails by infusion. These are personalized cocktails with a high dose of amino acids, minerals and vitamins.

Data protection

Data protection

Our online services (homepage and appointment booking) go hand in hand with the protection of your privacy.

Personal data and other information that we receive from you will be treated confidentially. Unless otherwise agreed with you, we use this data exclusively for internal purposes (for tax purposes, documentation and review of the course of treatment, statistical analyses, etc.) and to communicate with you. Data that is no longer required will be deleted by us after six months at the latest.

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the contact form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us to process the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail, booking an appointment or filling out forms to contact us, etc.) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Security measures

Data security

We have taken technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorised access. All our employees and all persons involved in data processing are obliged to comply with the Federal Data Protection Act and other data protection laws and to handle personal data confidentially.

When personal data is collected and processed, the information is transmitted in encrypted form to prevent misuse of the data by third parties. Our security measures are continuously revised in line with technological developments.

§ 1 Information on the collection of personal data

1 In the following, we provide information about the collection of personal data when using our website. All data we hold about you is subject to the BDSG and the GDPR. Personal data is all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

2. the controller pursuant to Art. 4 para. 7 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is

Ästhetik Partner GmbH

Alfredstr. 51

45130 Essen, Germany

Phone +49 201 779221

info(at)laser-aesthetik-institut.de

Managing Director: Karolina Resch

Data protection officer: Ästhetik Partner GmbH

3. when you contact us by e-mail or contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, possibly your name and telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your enquiries. The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail or via the contact form is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

4. in accordance with §6 BDSG, you can request information about your data or the deletion/blocking of your data at any time. We will inform you immediately about your data stored by us or delete or block your data immediately in whole or in part, and we will delete the data arising in this context after the storage is no longer necessary, or restrict the processing if there are legal storage obligations.

§ 2 Your rights

1. you have the following rights vis-à-vis us with regard to the personal data concerning you:

a. Right to information,

b. Right to rectification or erasure,

c. Right to restriction of processing,

d. Right to object to processing,

e. Right to data portability.

2. you also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us.

§ 3 Collection of personal data when visiting our website

1. when using the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR):

a. IP address

b. Date and time of the enquiry

c. Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

d. Content of the request (specific page)

e. Access status/HTTP status code

f. amount of data transferred in each case

g. Website from which the request originates.

h. Operating system and its interface

i. Browser

j. Language and version of the browser software.

2 In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the body that sets the cookie (in this case us). Cookies cannot execute programmes or transfer viruses to your computer. They are used to make the website more user-friendly and effective overall.

§ 4 Further functions and offers of our website

1. in addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do so, you must generally provide additional personal data that we use to provide the respective service and for which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

2 In some cases, we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored.

3. we may also pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer participation in promotions, the conclusion of contracts or similar services together with partners. You will receive more detailed information on this when you provide your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

4. if our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

5. if you provide information in the contact form and upload a photo of your laser aesthetics practice, you consent to the storage of your personal data. Insofar as the uploaded photo contains references to your racial and/or ethnic origin (skin colour) or the health of your skin, the consent also relates to this information.

§ 5 Objection to or revocation of the processing of your data

(1) If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke this at any time. Such a revocation affects the permissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have given it to us.

(2) Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balancing of interests, you can object to the processing. This is the case if, in particular, the processing is not necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with you, which is described by us in the following description of the functions. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and either discontinue or adapt the data processing or show you our compelling reasons worthy of protection on the basis of which we will continue the processing.

4 You can object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can inform us of your objection to advertising using the following contact details

Ästhetik Partner GmbH

Alfredstr. 51

45130 Essen, Germany

Phone +49 201 779221

info(at)laser-aesthetik-institut.de

§ 6 Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will first be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymiseIp()". This means that IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form so that they cannot be linked to a specific person. If the data collected about you is personally identifiable, it is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.

(6) Information from the third-party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the privacy policy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics to analyse visitor flows across devices, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data"].

§ 7 Integration of Google Maps

(1) We use the Google Maps service on this website. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently.

(2) By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under § 3 of this declaration will be transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or customising its website. Such an analysis is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide customised advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right.

(3) Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Links

If you use external links that are offered on our website, this privacy policy does not extend to these links. Insofar as we offer links, we assure you that no violations of applicable law were recognisable on the linked websites at the time the link was created.

However, we have no influence on compliance with data protection and security regulations by other providers. Therefore, please also inform yourself on the websites of the other providers about the data protection declarations provided there.

Privacy policy for the use of Belbo (online appointment booking)

Please note that the appointment booking is made with a service company, Belbo Business Software GmbH. Belbo receives the information that you have visited our website https://laser-aesthetik-institut.de/. When you book an appointment, your data will be stored by Belbo Business Software GmbH. Please note the privacy policy of Belbo GmbH. You can view it here: https://belbo.com/datenschutzerklaerung/ You can also find out here how your data may be used (e.g. transmission of personal data and security of personal data).

§ 8 Use of social media plug-ins

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook plugins (Like button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our pages. You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook's privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our site with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy policy for the use of Google+

Our pages use functions of Google+. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, and our website uses the "+1" button of the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google"). You can use the Google+ button to publish information worldwide. The button is recognisable by the "+1" sign on a white or coloured background, and when you access a web page on our website that contains such a button, your browser establishes a direct connection with Google's servers. The content of the "+1" button is transmitted by Google directly to your browser, which integrates it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data that Google collects with the button. Google stores the information that you as a Google+ user have given +1 for a content. Your +1 can be displayed as references together with your profile name and your photo in Google services, such as in search results and/or in your Google profile, or in other places on websites and adverts on the Internet. This name can also replace another name that you have used when sharing content via your Google account. Google may publish summarised statistics about the +1 activities of users or pass these on to users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or associated websites. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Google's data protection information on the "+1" button: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html and the FAQ: http://bit.ly/r3Qmer. If you are a Google Plus member and do not want Google to collect data about you via our website and link it to your membership data stored by Google, you must log out of Google Plus before visiting our website.

Privacy policy for the use of Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your activity on our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. you can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy policy for the use of YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube site. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited and your surfing behaviour is assigned to your personal profile with your YouTube account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at the following address: https://www.google.de/

Privacy policy for the use of "KennstDuEinen"

We have integrated the rating software of the independent service provider WinLocal GmBH "KennstDuEinen" into our website. With the help of the KennstDuEinen service, our customers are able to rate our services. In order to obtain an authentic picture of our performance, actual customers may submit a rating to our institutes. You can find more information on the handling of user data in the privacy policy of "KennstDuEinen" https://www.kennstdueinen.de/datenschutz

Privacy policy for the use of Pinterest

Our website uses plugins from Pinterest. The operator of the pages is Pinterest Inc. 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a Pinterest plugin, a connection to the Pinterest servers is established. The Pinterest server is informed which of our pages you have visited. You can find more information on the handling of user data in Pinterest's privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc ("Google"). The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of analysing your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

§ 9 Use of the blog functions

In our blog, in which we publish various articles on topics relating to our services and offers, you can make public comments. Your comment will be published with your specified user name next to the post. We recommend that you use a pseudonym instead of your real name. Your username and e-mail address are required, all other information is voluntary. If you leave a comment, we will save your e-mail address for as long as the post is available online. We also store your IP address and the time you posted the comment. This storage is necessary for us to be able to defend ourselves against liability claims in the event of possible publication of illegal content. We need your e-mail address in order to contact you if a third party objects to your comment as unlawful. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b and f GDPR. Comments are not checked before publication. We reserve the right to delete comments if they are objected to as unlawful by third parties.

§ 10 Online marketing

Use of Google Adwords Conversion

1. we use the Google Adwords service to draw attention to our attractive offers on external websites with the help of advertising material (so-called Google Adwords). We can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are in relation to the advertising campaign data. We are interested in showing you adverts that are of interest to you, making our website more interesting for you and achieving a fair calculation of advertising costs.

2. these adverts are delivered by Google via so-called "ad servers". For this purpose, we use ad server cookies, through which certain parameters for measuring success, such as the display of adverts or clicks by users, can be measured. If you access our website via a Google advert, Google Adwords will store a cookie on your PC. These cookies generally lose their validity after 30 days and are not intended to identify you personally. The unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions) and opt-out information (marking that the user is no longer being addressed) are usually stored as analysis values for this cookie.

3. these cookies enable Google to recognise your internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of an Adwords customer's website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each Adwords customer. Cookies can therefore not be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We only receive statistical analyses from Google. These analyses enable us to recognise which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising media; in particular, we cannot identify users on the basis of this information.

4. due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge: Through the integration of AdWords Conversion, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that the provider will find out and store your IP address.

5. you can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways: a) by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular suppressing third-party cookies will prevent you from receiving ads from third-party providers; b) by deactivating cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://www.google. de/settings/ads, whereby this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies; c) by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the “About Ads” self-regulation campaign via the link http://www.aboutads.info, whereby this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies; d) by permanently deactivating them in your Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome browsers under the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

6 The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. Further information on data protection at Google can be found here: http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy and https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html.. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://thenai.org. Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Remarketing

In addition to Adwords Conversion, we use the Google Remarketing application. This is a procedure with which we would like to address you again. Through this application, our advertisements can be displayed to you when you continue to use the Internet after visiting our website. This is done by means of cookies stored in your browser, which are used by Google to record and evaluate your usage behavior when you visit various websites. This enables Google to determine your previous visit to our website. According to its own statements, Google does not merge the data collected in the context of remarketing with your personal data, which may be stored by Google. In particular, according to Google, pseudonymization is used in remarketing.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service of Google Inc, USA (“Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files), which are stored on your computer and enable your use of the website to be analyzed. Google Adsense also uses so-called “web beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using the web beacon, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookie and/or web beacon about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website with regard to the advertisements, compiling reports on website activity and advertisements for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk and the display of web beacons by selecting “Do not accept cookies” in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under “Tools > Internet Options > Privacy > Settings”; in Firefox under “Tools > Settings > Privacy > Cookies”); however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are temporarily stored on your hard disk. These are only used to obtain information about the use of our website. This makes it possible to automatically recognize your computer the next time you visit our site. However, cookies do not contain any personal data, so that your privacy is protected. Depending on your settings, your Internet browser may accept cookies automatically. However, you can change your browser settings at any time and use our website without cookies.

Whatsapp Web

On our website you will find a link to the Whatsapp chat service. If you follow this link, you will leave our website. We are not responsible for the Whatsapp service. You can find further information at https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?l=de#privacy-policy-law-and-protection

Promotions

Call

Appoitment

TikTok

Insta

Call now
Practice Düsseldorf
0211 911 87 466
Practice Dortmund
0231 580 666 68
Practice Essen
0201 779 221